Subscribe

Programme in SCREEN – B

25 / January / 2019

Time

Programme

2 PM

(COMPETITION SHORT FICTION- CHILDREN)
FOR THE MOTHER (AMMAKKU VENDI)
10.2 MIN
DIRECTOR
B.Vijaykrishna, Jinu M Thomas,Abel Gigi Andrews
Cross roads School ,Pampady

 

ARIKE (NEARBY) 15.51 MIN
DIRECTOR
N.B.Thankachan
St.Johns School

 


ARIKE (NEARBY) 15.51 MIN
DIRECTOR
N.B.Thankachan
St.Johns School

 

KAITHANAL
5.53 MIN
DIRECTOR
ARSHA M NAIR
Aravinda Vidya Mandiram Sr.Sec.School

 

A GREEN STORY
5.44 MIN
DIRECTOR
Philip Mathew John
Girideepam Bethany School

 

SNEHASAMMANAM
4.59 MIN
DIRECTOR
AMBILY MOHAN

 

NATURE A BOON
3.50 MIN
DIRECTOR
Yedu Pradeep
Devi Vilasam School , Kumaranallor Kottayam

 

(COMPETITION-SHORT FICTION-YOUTH)
BLACK WATER
1.52 MIN
DIRECTOR
Muhammed Adheen P B.

 

(COMPETITION SHORT FICTION- CHILDREN)
SHIDHILAM
PRODUCTION-CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA,KANJANGAD

 

KAVUKAL
20 MIN

4PM

(COMPETITION SHORT FICTION- YOUTH) MATTAM (CHANGES) 2.57 MIN DIRECTOR PRAJITH PRASSANAN

 

THE FAINT ECHOES 3.15 MIN DIRECTOR Keerthi Raj B S

 

KARUTHAL 6.20 MIN DIRECTOR KIRAN KISHOR.

 

BODHI (A TALE OF NATURE) 6.28 MIN DIRECTOR Akshay Asok

 

IHALOKA 6.31 MIN DIRECTOR NARAYANAN N.K

 

HOPE THROUGH A HOLE 7.14 MIN DIRECTOR Eranga Gunasinghe

 

AZHI 7.28 MIN THE TERMINATION 8.15 MIN DIRECTOR Anand E Mathew

 

ONE DAY AFTER A DOZEN MONTHS DIRECTOR Sneha Joseph.





26 / January / 2019

Time

Programme

9.30 AM

(COMPETITION SHORT DOCUMENTARY- CHILDREN)
SAY NO PLASTIC- SAVE NATURE
4.05 MIN
DIRECTOR
Thejus G Chandran
chinmaya vidyalam , Kottayam

 

THE END OF THE ORIGIN
8.46 MIN

DIRECTOR
SONU VARGHESE
B.C.I UNIT ST MARYS PVT ITI ,MANARCAD

 

AAROKKEYO
18.32 MIN
DIRECTOR
Anand Manoj
Chinmaya Vidyala Payyanur

 

(COMPETITION-SHORT DOCUMENTARY-YOUTH)
GREEN SOIL
3.15 MIN
DIRECTOR
Keerthi Raj B S

 

CAN INDIA BE POLLUTION FREE
3.13 MIN
DIRECTOR
Keerthi Raj B S

 

SGYILE CHIRAKADIKAL
18 MIN
DIRECTOR
Harikuttan

 

EARTH FRIENDLY GREEN HANDPRINTS
12.36 MIN
DIRECTOR
Dr. ABHILASH R
CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, CHENGANNUR

 

TEA BREAK

 

KATTUCHEMBAKAM
17.43 MIN
DIRECTOR
AJAY.P.ANIL

 

DRAGON FLY
21.54 MIN
DIRECTOR
JORDIN MATHEW

 

(COMPETITION SHORT FICTION-CHILDREN)
FREE BIRDS
8 MIN
DIRECTOR
Arpith Murali